SUMMARY REPORT        LAKE COUNTY, OHIO                UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:03/15/16     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:02 PM     MARCH 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 159).  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   149,691
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    17,547   11.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    27,899   18.64
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .        87     .06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .   104,158   69.58
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    68,522
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    23,406   34.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    44,195   64.50
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       141     .21
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       780    1.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             45.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .75

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Del-at-Large & Alt-at-Large
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,506   54.30
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .       175     .76
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,351   44.94

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelli Prather .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,705   12.90
           P.G. Sittenfeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,292   30.02
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,965   57.08

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred Mackey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,325   32.36
           Michael Wager .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,133   67.64

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of Supreme Court (1-1-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,201  100.00

          Justice of Supreme Court (1-2-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,122  100.00

          Judge of the Court Appeals (2-9-17) (11th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas R. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,910  100.00

          State Senator (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wiley Runnestrand.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,034  100.00

          State Representative (60th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,677  100.00

          State Representative (61st District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,283  100.00

          County Commissioner (1-2-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Moran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,154  100.00

          County Commissioner (1-3-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin D. Malecek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,788   67.48
           John Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,680   32.52

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Werner G. Barthol.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,562  100.00

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen G. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,357  100.00

          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann M. Radcliffe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,305  100.00

          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lorraine M. Fende.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,887  100.00

          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee CONCORD A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vanessa Turi Pesec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen Foley Kessler .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kip L. Molenaar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis E. Eckart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD K
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Werner G. Barthol.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD L
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan M. Germovsek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD M
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori R. Lipton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD N
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Gilmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John S. Crocker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   71.81
           Megan M. Elek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   28.19

          County Central Committee MOL 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David R. Eva  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Horvath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel R. Plageman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph Hada, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carrie Dotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           R. Ross McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura DePledge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erika Ann Schiebli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael D. Murray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          County Central Committee FAIRPORT HARBOR AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald J. Ezzone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          County Central Committee FAIRPORT HARBOR BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy S. Manross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          County Central Committee GRANDRIVER AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terri L. Conley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet Jodlowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   33.59
           Kevin Potter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   66.41

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Cassella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. Haines.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee LEROY TOWNSHIP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chuck Klco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerome Palumbo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Glenn McCallister .  .  .  .  .  .        41   31.06
           Tom Tagliamonte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   68.94

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph Randy Klammer.  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Patrick Jubeck  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Reba Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin J. Tagliamonte.  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John F. Platz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Pred .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith L. Hocevar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda M. Bambic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary L. Bryner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shirley Vesel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Fletcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Gawronski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Stromberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           P. David Everett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ray Kirchner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George R. Maier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol G. Grasgreen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet E. Pruzinsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Ziemak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert G. Schiebli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew C. Bangerter.  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Vargo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy L. Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terri Jo Rotondo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Iafelice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Aufuldish, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie Morales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 4B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra L. Luther .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katherine J. Malecek.  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary C. Feathers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy James Yerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond R. Guarnieri.  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rocco Vitalone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Albert J. DiFranco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Lou Quick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Russo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa B. Mastrangelo .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Ranally .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 6B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn D. Dolence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Patrick Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kerry J. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anna M. Turk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard J. Bonde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Kopper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Komarjanski .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. Richard Henderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edna Mae Kline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND HILLS AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank M. Hribar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Wickert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Galea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Taylir K. Linden-Washlock .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marjorie Shook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP J
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly J. Getzy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON VILLAGE BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth J. Cahill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert M. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Spencer Crocker.  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          County Central Committee NORTH PERRY AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margie J. Tatar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vicky L. Stevens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   58.87
           Rick Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   41.13

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan England .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert G. Hlebak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Louise B. Hayden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeanette A. Crislip .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Hlebak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan McGuinness .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP J
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann M. Radcliffe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP K
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          County Central Committee TIMBERLAKE VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jessica M. Fox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          County Central Committee WAITE HILL AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leslie Ann Bruckman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Lacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS CC
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin D. Malecek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS DD
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Germano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS EE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce E. Grady.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   61.67
           Cheryl L. Ota .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   38.33

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Del-at-Large & Alt-at-Large
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .19
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225     .51
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .08
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,421   10.07
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .08
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .14
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,556   46.82
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .17
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,074    2.45
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .07
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,306   39.42

          Dist Del and Alt to Nat Conv (14th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151     .36
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496    1.18
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162     .39
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,415   10.50
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .29
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192     .46
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,322   45.96
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152     .36
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,329    3.16
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,702   37.35

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,748   22.64
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,470   77.36

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David P. Joyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,242   66.35
           Matt Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,295   33.65

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,690  100.00

          Justice of Supreme Court (1-1-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Fischer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,517   42.70
           Colleen Mary O'Toole.  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,137   57.30

          Justice of Supreme Court (1-2-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat DeWine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,222  100.00

          Judge of the Court Appeals (2-9-17) (11th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron M. Tamburrino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,077  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Kayser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,314   29.80
           Andrew Manning.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,062   48.79
           Gregory C. Sasse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,099   21.41

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda J. O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,324   26.49
           Mary E. O'Toole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,198   50.23
           Amy Sabath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,871   17.59
           Mary Pat Weist-Izar .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929    5.69

          Member of State Central Committee, Man (25th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel P. Carter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,186   47.84
           Bob Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,654   52.16

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman (25th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lauren Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,603   50.44
           Denise Verdi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,506   49.56

          State Senator (18th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John J. Eklund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,060  100.00

          State Representative (60th District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Rule.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,200  100.00

          State Representative (61st District)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,612  100.00

          County Commissioner (1-2-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Cirino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,752   54.04
           Kimberly Laurie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,948   45.96

          County Commissioner (1-3-17)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Hamercheck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,620  100.00

          Prosecuting Attorney
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles E. Coulson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,918  100.00

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Sheriff
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel A. Dunlap .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,489  100.00

          County Recorder
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Becky Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,232  100.00

          County Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas V. Tuttle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,002  100.00

          County Engineer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James R. Gills.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,519  100.00

          Coroner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark K. Komar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,250  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Sabath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Caroline N. Luhta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Faith M. Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan Lindhurst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   42.18
           James Spisak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   57.82

          County Central Committee CONCORD E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy E. Sabath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Galloway.  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   79.13
           Donald Westman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   20.87

          County Central Committee CONCORD G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dorothy M. Dunlap.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   63.13
           Charles Thomasen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   36.88

          County Central Committee CONCORD H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Igrasek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   43.45
           Gary H. Rosenthal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   56.55

          County Central Committee CONCORD I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Vitaz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD J
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy W. Wright.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD K
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jamie Callender  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD L
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Suzanne Bartolotta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD M
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Teri Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          County Central Committee CONCORD N
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas G. Hach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           August Pecnik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey L. Frischkorn  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Balogh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          County Central Committee MOL 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harry Burt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Betteley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric M. Jylanki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harry J. Diemert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   32.95
           Debra A. Fitzgerald .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   67.05

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tracy Montgomery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elliot Pilarczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Condon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Dragar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   45.79
           Norene K. Shipman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   54.21

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 4B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David K. Graper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE CITY 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet F. Clair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Overstreet .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Ann Schindel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Zuren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard Nosse, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vernon A. Pacholke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   56.06
           Liberty A. Schindel .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   43.94

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Barresi .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00

          County Central Committee FAIRPORT HARBOR AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony F. Bertone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00

          County Central Committee FAIRPORT HARBOR BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pamela J. Morse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          County Central Committee GRANDRIVER AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Gildone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   66.67
           Thomas E. Schliskey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .        13   33.33

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony Santelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   22.63
           Jason Wuliger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   77.37

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arzella Melnyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278  100.00

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey W. Ruple .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312  100.00

          County Central Committee LEROY TOWNSHIP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Kolkowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243  100.00

          County Central Committee LEROY TOWNSHIP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gayle A. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00

          County Central Committee LAKELINE VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Ficzner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Seymour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl Dondorfer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Siobhan M. Justin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Becky Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 1I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. DiCarlo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Caryn Hoang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   25.10
           Michael M. Kasper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   74.90

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan T. Vanjo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Barsic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harry Feuerwerker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul A. Prince.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 2H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Webb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           G. Charles Huebner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean L. Rago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemarie Palker Havel .  .  .  .  .  .       126   50.40
           Gregory C. Sasse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   49.60

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Bielek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Freeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   56.82
           Kathryn Sutton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   43.18

          County Central Committee MENTOR 3F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert C. Jeffries  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   35.45
           Thomas V. Tuttle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   64.55

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard M. Zaleski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julianne Coon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   40.98
           Richard Thiedemann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   59.02

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lloyd Hatton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Rule.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Ray Sloan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Deeb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell E. Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth E. Kukral.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank W. Pitchler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laurence Giegerich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Thomeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Crook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Faehnrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew C. Jaworski .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          County Central Committee WICKLIFFE CITY 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jessica Forsythe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maria Perossa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William R. Dittebrand  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cory Hinton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberly Laurie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Cirino.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 2B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John C. Popelka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jamie Eck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 3A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Morris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rusty Bliss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 4A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marlene Cornachio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael L. Merhar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Black .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 5C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Byron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 6A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Billson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   37.01
           George M. Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   62.99

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY CITY 6B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Theresa Phifer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 1A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Rising.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 1B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank McCarty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 1C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph R. Fakult .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 2C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Pund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOWICK CITY 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia David .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   37.37
           Lisa M. Patton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   62.63

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 2A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Hamila.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   36.13
           John Meyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   63.87

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 3B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cindy Quinn-Hopkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 3C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara Pickel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00

          County Central Committee EASTLAKE 4C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Eden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          County Central Committee KIRTLAND HILLS AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn Fidanza  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Pasqualone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Gardner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Evan Nunnally .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter Wayman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory J. Giegerich.  .  .  .  .  .  .       222  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Gambol .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Cotton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP J
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard C. Rettig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          County Central Committee MADISON VILLAGE BB
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Duane H. Frager  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   50.20
           Benjamin T. Holt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   49.80

          County Central Committee MADISON VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Hamercheck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00

          County Central Committee MENTOR 4I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet A. Dowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242  100.00

          County Central Committee NORTH PERRY AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Titus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Leonbruno  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00

          County Central Committee PERRY TOWNSHIP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark O. Welch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP A
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Backiel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kent Marks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP C
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Sidley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP D
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Laughlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP E
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward H. Zupancic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP F
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donna Walters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP G
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John F. Muzik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP H
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denis Nowacki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP I
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Cossick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   85.54
           Elizabeth A. Cullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   14.46

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP J
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          County Central Committee PAINESVILLE TWP K
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chuck Hillier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249  100.00

          County Central Committee TIMBERLAKE VILLAGE AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denise Verdi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          County Central Committee WAITE HILL AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Mahovlic.  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS AA
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alana Mastrangelo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS CC
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pamela Kurt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS DD
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Plecnik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS EE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale H. Fellows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS FF
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne E. Hassoldt-Fenoff.  .  .  .  .  .       179  100.00

          County Central Committee WILLOUGHBY HILLS GG
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia Geske.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

                          ********** (Green) **********

          U.S. Senator
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 159 OF 159 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph R. DeMare .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee (11th District)
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phillip Mohorich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          1- MENTOR CITY INCOME TAX
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,647   68.84
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .     5,272   31.16

          2- MENTOR CITY ZONING
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,046   66.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,456   33.06

          1- MADISON VILLAGE CHARTER AMENDMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   60.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   39.49

          2- MADISON VILLAGE CHARTER AMENDMENT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   66.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   33.94

          1- LOCAL LIQUOR OPTION PAINESVILLE TWP B
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   72.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   27.19

          1- KIRTLAND LOCAL SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,898   62.79
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   37.21

          3- MENTOR EX VILLAGE SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,733   50.53
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,509   49.47